ltds.uk / companies / 10284715
KINGSBURY ANTIQUES LIMITED
Bank Gallery, High Street, Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England, CV8 1LY
ActiveltdINC 2016SIC 47910
Company Information
Registered AddressBank Gallery, High Street, Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England, CV8 1LY
Incorporated18 July 2016
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 47910 — Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 April 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 July 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due31 July 2026
Confirmation Last Filed17 July 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs KINGSBURY ANTIQUES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls KINGSBURY ANTIQUES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check KINGSBURY ANTIQUES LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against KINGSBURY ANTIQUES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for KINGSBURY ANTIQUES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- TRANSMISSION EXCELLENCE LIMITED Active
- SAINT JAMES THE GREAT LIMITED Active
- DATUM FITOUT AND REFURBISHMENT LIMITED Active
- HARRISON DEVELOPMENTS (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED Active
- DALE CONSULTANCY LIMITED Active
- MBSE TRAINING AND CONSULTING LIMITED Active
- INSPIRE PILATES AND PHYSIOTHERAPY LIMITED Active
- SPF SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- MINICUDDLESGB LTD Active
- KARROS LTD Active
- LORD COLLECTABLES LIMITED Active
- ANGLIA TRADES LTD Active
- JADE CORPORATION LTD Active
- OLLEQUIP TRADING LTD Active
- WHITE LODGE FABRIC LIMITED Active
- ELLE VEUT LTD Active
Watch KINGSBURY ANTIQUES LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch